Congratulations to our many…

Alumni

Alumni
All of these players have been trained and/or played in the Rawlings Stars South Carolina Program.
Their hard work has allowed them the opportunity to play at the collegiate and professional levels.

2008
Kirk Jennings – University of Virginia – Wise (VAM)

2009
Brock Cooper – Florence Darlington Tech (Johnsonsville)
Tracy Bishop – Florence Darlington Tech/FMU(Johnsonsville)

2010
Tim Starkey – Francis Marion University(Socastee)
Taylor Strickland – Florence Darlington Tech(Johnsonsville)
Francis Chock – NY Tech/Florence Darlington(Loris)
Cary Messer – USC – Salkehatchie (Myrtle Beach)
Dalton Novia – USC – Salkehatchie(Myrtle Beach)
Josh Powell – Francis Marion Univ(Johnsonville)

2011
Jeremy Buckner – Spartanburg Methodist(Sumter)
Anthony Cossentino – USC – Sumter(St. James)
Gunnar Heidt – College of Charleston/Toronto Blue Jays(St. James)
Dylan McConnell – USC – Sumter(Georgetown)
Roddy Cross – USC – Sumter(St. James)
Tony Troiano – USC – Aiken/Benedict College(St. James)
Will Adams – Coker College(Hartsville)
TR Waszkiewicz – NY Tech(Farmingdale)
Tucker Shakley – Shepherd University(Myrtle Beach)
Clay Altman – Winthrop University(Conway)
Bruce Caldwell – Spartanburg Methodist/St Louis Cardinals/NY Yankees/Milwaukee Brewers (Sumter)
Josh Gainey – USC – Sumter(Darlington)
Beau Dees – Presbyterian College(Marlborough County)
Peyton Hill – USC – Sumter(Aynor)
Cody Mincey – Spartanburg Methodist/Univ of South Carolina/Independent Pro (Hartsville)
Doug English – East Nazarine(Socastee)
Michael Blackmon – USC – Sumter(Sumter)
Jordan Edgarton – UNC – Pembroke(Southpoint)
Brandon Martin – Presbyterian (Laurens Academy)
Gunnar Kines – Florence Darlington/Mt Olive/Pittsburgh Pirates(St James)
Matt McKinney – Belmont Abbey University(Socastee)

2012
Kenny Taylor – Belmont Abbey University(Socastee)
Hunter Burnette – Florence Darlington(Aynor)
Mason Brett – USC – Sumter(Andrews)
Zach Gamble – USC – Salkehatchie(Williamsburg Academy)
Shular Ward – USC – Salkehatchie/Francis Marion Univ (Williamsburg Academy)
Marcus Rogers – USC – Salkehatchie(Aynor)
Billy Ferguson – Spartanburg Methodist(North Myrtle Beach)
Trey Merritt – Brunswick Community College(St James)
Chris Orlando – USC – Sumter/Florence – Darlington(Carolina Forest)
Gary Mattocks – USC Lancaster(Carolina Forest)
Robert Gray – Liberty University(Carolina Forest)
Erich Knab – SMC/Tennessee Wesleyan/Minnesota Twins(Carolina Forest)
Dillon Karnes – Coker(Carolina Forest)
Ryan Elko – Francis Marion University(Carolina Forest)
Jameson Hardee – North Greenville University(Loris)
Josh Rogers – USC – Salkehatchie/Vorhees(Marion)
Hunter Barnette – Mount Olive/Toronto Blue Jays (NC)

2013
GK Young – Coastal Carolina University/San Diego Padres (Conway)
Nick Freijomil – Long Island University(Delsea)
Chris Kellahan – Citadel (Williamsburg Academy)
Chris Ford – Florence – Darlington/Limestone College (Lakeview)
Cullen Marcis – Florence – Darlington(Carolina Forest)
Anders Deshields – Spartanburg Methodist/Limestone College (St James)
Holden Clark – Florence – Darlington(Lakeview)
John Robert Rodgers – USC – Sumter(White Knoll)
Nathan Elliott – USC – Lancaster(Williamsburg)
Graham Herrington – Francis Marion University(Aynor)
John Reyes – Harford CC(Father Judge)
David DiCicco – UNC – Pembroke(Jacksonville)
Jessie Nelson – Florence – Darlington(Myrtle Beach)
Brock Long – University of Maryland – Eastern Shore(St Marks)
Jordan Hoeweler – University of Cincinnati (c) (Waccamaw)
Peter Piccoli – Camden County CC(PA)
Brandon Shelly – Francis Marion University(West Florence)
Hunter Graham – USC Sumter(Georgetown)
Brandon Dorsey – Wingate University(Myrtle Beach)
Tyler Wyeth – Coastal Carolina University (c) (Carolina Forest)
RJ Bethea – Coker College (Socastee)

2014
Russell Thompson – Presbyterian College/Francis Marion (Laurence Manning)
Dallas Betsill – Spartanburg Methodist/Limestone (Chapman)
Jacob Watcher – Citadel/USC Aiken (Sumter)
Philip Watcher – Citadel/USC Aiken(Sumter)
Brodie Leftridge – University of Tennesee(St Johns DC)
Tanner Chock – Presbyterian College/Los Angelos Angels(Loris)
Dominic DiSabatino – University of Maryland – College Park/Harford CC/San Diego Padres (St Marks)
Bubba Martin – Univ of Richmond/USC – Beaufort(Socastee)
JP Sears – Citadel/NY Yankees (Wilson Hall)
Ryan Flynn – Citadel/Anderson Univ/Siena (Carolina Forest)
Charlie Barnes – Clemson/Minnesota Twins (Sumter)
Donovan Casey – Boston College/LA Dodgers(Delsea)
Christian Hendrix – USC – Sumter/Anderson Univ (Latta)
Jon Mathers – USC – Sumter(St Marks (DE))
Ryan Holcombe – USC – Sumter(Georgetown)
Dalton Smith – USC – Sumter(Silver Bluff)
Travis Power – USC – Sumter(Latta)
Connor Pate – Coastal Carolina University/FMU(Marlboro County)
Seth Wall – Spartanburg Methodist/C of C (Georgetown)
Darius Washington – Spartanburg Methodist (Silver Bluff)
Ryan Williams – Brevard College (Georgetown)
Brandon Young – Francis Marion University (Aynor)
Shawn Semple – Univ of New Orleans/NY Yankees (Paul VI)

2015
Dillon Leduc – Coker College (St James)
Tyler Romanik – State College FLA/Eastern Kentucky Univ (Blythewood)
Connor Grant – C of C/North Greenville Univ/Miami Marlins (Blythewood)
Hunter Lomas – SM/Univ of South Carolina (Blythewood)
Dupree Hart – C of C/Washington Nationals (Northwestern)
JK Love – C of C/North Greenville Univ (Latta)
Dylan Thompson – CCU/Seattle Mariners (Socastee)
Tanner Mack – SMC/Erskine (Wren)
Doug Gressly – SMC/College of Charleston (Wren)
Dakota Fitts – USC – Lancaster (Wren)
Cole Irick – Charleston Southern (Camden)
Ross Hough – Erskine (Camden)
Grant Thompson – SMC/Coker (Hartsville)
Chandler Engel – Wofford/USC – Sumter (Chapin)
Nic Rogers – USC – Sumter (Marlboro County)
Colt Springs – Presbyterian College (Marlboro County)
Linc Powell-Francis Marion (Laurence Manning)
Dustin Parsons – Southern Wesleyan University
Cason Mansel – Limestone College (Hillcrest)
Bryce Patrick – Anderson University (Ridgeview)
Praise Thorsen – Lander University (Myrtle Beach)
Shane Faulk – CCU/USC – Lancaster (Myrtle Beach)
Jon Yarbrough – USC Salkehatchie/USC Aiken (Socastee)
Alex Hursey – Florence Darlington/Tennessee Tech (Summerville)
Jacob Shirey – USC Sumter (Airport)
Caleb Morris – USC Sumter (Airport)
Austin Price – USC Sumter (Swansea)
Ryan McElveen – USC Salkehatchie (Swansea)
Robert Burns – USC Salkehatchie (North Myrtle Beach)
Lane Ecton – Georgia Southern (Dutch Fork)
Andrew Morris – North Greenville (Myrtle Beach)
Adam Perdue – Eastern College (Brentsville)

2016
Colby Lee – University of South Carolina/Francis Marion (Latta)
Stone Pellegrino – Wofford College/USC – Upstate (Dorman)
Tyler White – Lander University (Chapin)
Colin Santiago – Newberry College (Chapin)
Evan Estridge – Newberry College/Clemson University (Chapin)
Christian Flick – Erskine (Camden)
Will Abbott – Citadel/Florence Darlington/Mt Olive (Camden)
Parker Carter – USC – Lancaster (Dutch Fork)
Branden Deans – Erskine (Dutch Fork)
Josh Talton – Erskine (Airport)
Adam Campbell – Spartanburg Methodist (Wren)
Levi Parker USC Sumter/USC Lancaster/Columbia International (Chaplin)
Hunter Spencer – Coppin State University (St James)
Liam Bloom – Coppin State University (St James)
Josh Tucker – USC Lancaster (Airport)
Kyle Watts – Newberry College (Airport)
Lake Lybrand – Coker College (White Knoll)
Kaleb Williams – Florence – Darlington (Marlboro County)
Tanner Glenn – Erskine College (Airport)
Jordan O’Cain – USC – Salkehatchie (Chapin)
Kaleb Riddle – USC – Salkehatchie (Chapin)
Austin Cox – USC – Salkehatchie (Johnsonville)
Kyle McCrary – Cook – Erskine College (Dutch Fork)
Jackson Williams – Spartanburg Methodist/C of C (Latta)
Grayson Stoneking – Presbyterian College (St James)
Wesley Rogers – Wofford College (Lakeview)
Carson Rogers – Florence – Darlington (Lakeview)
Tucker Perry – Winthrop University (Waccamaw)
Hunter Nobles – Florence – Darlington (Aynor)
Patrick Orlando – CCU/Francis Marion (Carolina Forest)
Jared Lembcke – North Greenville Univ (Carolina Forest)
Carter Fox – Presbyterian College (Waccamaw)
Tristan Hartfield-Erskine (Johnsonville)
Tristen Campbell – Spartanburg Methodist/USC Sumter(Cheraw)

2017
Mason Streater – University of South Carolina/Walters State/Lander University (Boiling Springs)
Donald Hansis – SMC/College of Charleston (North Myrtle Beach)
Vince Hanna – USC – Sumter/Francis Marion (Lake City)
McKinley Grooms – USC – Sumter (Waccamaw)
Adam Riesberg – Salve Regina (Wando)
Christian Maggio – Charleston Southern (Carolina Forest)
Bryar Johnson – CCU/KC Royals (Carolina Forest)
Caleb Vaught – Charleston Southern (Carolina Forest)
Justin Brasher – Erskine College (Boiling Springs)
Fox Wagner – Camden CC (Socastee)
Harrison Olszewski – USC Aiken (Socastee)
Tristan Watts Mt Vernon Nazarene/Columbia International (Brooklyn Cayce)
Kale Rhame – Charleston Southern (Chapin)
Jalen Barr – Citadel (Lake City)
Will Kroske – Erskine College (Chapin)
Gavin Causey – USC Union (Greenville Tech)
Todd Mattox – USC – Lancaster/Francis Marion (Blythewood)
Nick Butler-Newberry (Camden)
Daniel Korn-USC Sumter (Ridgeview)
Fate Young-Benedict College (Ridgeview)
Dawson Price-North Greenville (Sumter)

2018
Jacob English Univ of South Carolina/Florence Darlington (St James)
Davis Wilbur – USC – Upstate (Wando)
Trey Thacker – Florence – Darlington (Cane Bay)
Timmy Felder – Florence – Darlington (Pee Dee)
Charles Schaum – Florence – Darlington/Spartanburg Methodist (Woodruff)
Bradwin Salmond – Spartanburg Methodist (Lugoff)
Alex Nash – Spartanburg Methodist (Waccamaw)
Will Rabon – Florence – Darlington (St James)
Quinten Mascarelli – CCU/St Charles CC (Socastee)
Payton Smith – San Diego Padres/GGC (Strom Thurmond)
Tyler Corbitt – Citadel/Clemson (Airport)
Josh Galloway – Coker/SWU (Thomas Sumter)
Chase Hudson – Brunswick CC/CCU (Myrtle Beach)
Cameron Clark – Florence – Darlington (Summerville)
James Rowe – Limestone (Ashley Ridge)
Anthony Peck – Coker/USC Sumter (St James)
Cameron Dean – Florence – Darlington/C of C (St James)
Da’Avion Sumpter USC Sumter/Claflin (Spring Valley)
Drake McConell – Anderson (Pendleton)
McLeod Carmichael – USC Lancaster (Latta)
Daniel Wetmore – USC Lancaster (Dorman)
Matt Hursey-Florence-Darlington (Summerville)
Wynston Dyer-USC Sumter/Keystone (Spring Valley)
Brenden Douglas-Erskine (Irmo)
Trystan Freeman-Francis Marion (St James)
Grant Wells-Francis Marion (Spring Valley)
Gavin Causey USC Union/Columbia Intl (Greenville Tech)
Jaret Montenary-Winthrop (Waccamaw)

2019
Seth Richardson – Lander University (Midland Valley)
Braedon Burton – Lander University (Emerald)
Gage Timmerman – Spartanburg Methodist (Emerald)
Chase Asbill – Erskine College (Richland Northeast)
Tanner Kennedy – Erskine (Loris)
Jarrod Darmon – USC Union (Dillon Christian)
Dylan Williamson – Spartanburg Methodist (Pelion)
Josh Cowan – USC Lancaster (Blythewood)
Josh Hester – William Peace University (Carolina Forest)
Nate Hinson – North Greenville University (Blythewood)
Josh Fenton – Spartanburg Methodist (Greer)
Carter Willis-Columbia Intl (Wren)
Jalen Simmons-William Peace (Buford)
Dusty Hancock-Erskine (East Clarendon)
Khyree Miller-Spartanburg Methodist (Spring Valley)
Hunter Pruitt-Spartanburg Methodist (Dorman)
Ethan Martinez-USC Lancaster (Northwestern)
Austin Little-USC Salkehatchie (Ashley Ridge)
Dylan Brewer-Clemson/SF Giants (Latta)
Blake Cox-Erskine (Carolina Forest)
Deuce Bailey-Columbia International (Calvary Day)
Reed Charpia-USC Sumter (Brooklyn Cayce)
Luke Montenary-Citadel (Waccamaw)

2020
Kershaw Sturkie-USC Sumter (Trinity Byrnes)
Jake Tanner-USC Lancaster (Camden)
Adam Creswell-Francis Marion 
Tate Abbott-Florence Darlington (Camden)
Elijah Ogden-Florence Darlington (Lexington)
Cameron Ferrell-Newberry/Coker (River Bluff)
Will Brackett-Limestone (Waccamaw)
Zach Saxton-Limestone (Waccamaw)
Shawn Taylor-Coker College (St James)
JT Rice-USC Salkehatchie (Carolina Forest)
Nolan Edwards-USC Lancaster (Carolina Forest)
Cameron Spates-USC Sumter (Lake City)
Sean Adams-Lander University (Emerald)
Noah Henderson-USC Sumter (Latta)
Kyle Fess-Charleston Southern (Cane Bay)

2021
Drew Campbell-Lenoir Rhyne (Football) (Pickens) 
Luke Blankenship-Methodist Univ (Hanahan)
Jarian Pinckney-NC AT&T (Andrews)
Hilshon Bailey-Ellsworth CC (Football) (Lake City) 
Jomar Lugo-Newberry (North Myrtle Beach)
JJ Velez-Newberry (North Myrtle Beach)
Jessen Heber-USC Salkehatchie (Summerville)
Gabe White-USC Salkehatchie (Berkeley)
Hunter Beltz-USC Salkehatchie (Cane Bay)
Jason Culley-Southeastern CC (Fred Hoggard)
Josh Adams-Francis Marion (Chesterfield)
Caleb Carbone-Francis Marion (Oceanside Collegiate)
Scott Templeton-Newberry (Oceanside Collegiate)
Ethan Salak-Coastal Carolina (St James)
Justin Seat-USC Lancaster (Georgetown)
Ashby Vining-Coker (Gilbert)
Bravion Rose-Morris College (Lake City)
Silias Coleman-Morris College (Camden)

2022
Charlie Bussey-Francis Marion Univ (Aquinas)
Brandon Phillips-Spartanburg Methodist (Ft Dorchester)
Dalton Godin-Florence-Darlington (Cane Bay)
Jake Sears-North Greenville (AC Flora)
Shane Keup-Winthrop University (Dreher)
Peyton Starkey-Francis Marion Univ (Gray Academy)
Cameron Freeman-Georgia Tech (North Myrtle)
Drew Holcombe-USC Salkehatchie (Georgetown)
Walker Sowell-USC Lancaster (Chesterfield)
Luke Hartig-USC Lancaster (Pinewood Prep)
Hunter Coleman-Florence Darlington (Summerville)
Mason Turner-Florence Darlington (Gray Academy)
Jimmy Velez-USC Salkehatchie (Cane Bay)
Trey Bright-USC Lancaster (Lake City)
Gavin Creede-USC Salkehatchie (Gray Academy)
Tripp White-Columbia International (Summerville)
Seth Robinson-USC Aiken (Cane Bay)
Shamontae Burgess-SC State (Football)(Lake City)

2023
Brent Gibbs-Clemson University (Spring Valley)
Grant Loggins-Univ of South Carolina (AC Flora)

2024
Beau Hollins-Univ of South Carolina (River Bluff)
Braxton Tramel-East Carolina Univ (Fred T Foard)

2025
Jack McKernan-Univ of TexasCitadel/Clemson (Airport)